LEGAL & PRIVACY

PRIVACY statement - Privacy Policy

In accordance with and for the purposes of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 notice is given as follows:
a) The personal data that you have voluntarily provided in completing the registration form for the purpose of requesting information on the company’s products, services, marketing promotions, events and promotional initiatives, may be used, even through information and communications technology procedures on Databases, for the following purposes:
1. management, statistical, commercial, promotional and publicity purposes relating to Comisa S.p.a.’s products and services.
b) Acquisition of personal data is optional; however, any refusal to answer or give consent may make it impossible for the Company to implement the user’s requests.
c) The personal data that you have provided may also be submitted and disclosed, for all the purposes previously indicated in item a) of this statement, to other companies belonging to the Comisa S.p.a group.
d) The personal data that you have provided may also be used, for the purposes given in item a) of this statement, using the following methods: fax, telephone with or without operator assistance, e-mail and other electronic and / or automated communication systems.
e) In relation to the uses mentioned above, the party to whom the personal data applies has the right, at any time, to be given confirmation of the existence or otherwise of this data and details of the contents and origin, to check its accuracy and request that it be added to, updated or corrected, in accordance with clause 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003. In accordance with the same clause, the interested party has the right to request that the relevant data be deleted, changed into an anonymous format or embargoed, even if it is relevant to the collection or delivery of publicity material or direct sales purposes or for the undertaking of market research and business communications.
f) The controller of personal data is Comisa S.p.a. whose registered office is at Località Neziole, 27 - 25055 Pisogne (Bs) Italy

g) The personal data that you have provided will be held at the offices of the company Biffi Luce, whose registered office is at Località Neziole, 27 - 25055 Pisogne (Bs) Italy
h) The personal data that you have provided may be transferred abroad, within the European Union, in compliance with and within the limitations specified under clause 42 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003. The personal data may be transferred abroad to countries outside the EU within the scope and limitations specified under clause 44, item b) of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003.
Therefore, it is stipulated that Comisa S.p.a. can only deal with parties who have agreed to the “Principles of safe harbour in the matter of privacy” (safe harbour agreement).

Data controller and processor
The Data controller is Comisa S.p.a. in the person of their pro tempore legal representative, whose registered office is at Località Neziole, 27 - 25055 Pisogne (Bs) Italy

For any further information and / or clarification, please refer to:

COMISA S.P.A
Località Neziole, 27
25055 Pisogne (Bs) Italy
Tel. +39 0364 896811 - Fax +39 0364 896825
info@comisa.it